S.T.A., Individually and as Parent and Natural Guardian of T.A. and K.A. (minors) v. Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd., RDVT SAR d/b/a Rendezvous Tour Company, and Dutch Tours Enterprises N.V.

Lipcon, Margulies, Alsina & Winkleman, P.A

October 20, 2014

S.T.A., Individually and as Parent and Natural  Guardian of T.A. and K.A. (minors) v. Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.,  RDVT SAR d/b/a Rendezvous Tour Company, and  Dutch Tours Enterprises N.V.

S.T.A., Individually and as Parent and Natural
Guardian of T.A. and K.A. (minors), et al.,
Plaintiffs,

v.

ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD.,
RDVT SAR d/b/a RENDEZVOUS TOUR COMPANY, and
DUTCH TOURS ENTERPRISES N.V.,
Defendants.

                                                                        /

S.T.A., Individually and as Parent and Natural
Guardian of T.A. and K.A. (minors), et al.,
Garnishors,

v.

ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD., CELEBRITY CRUISES INC.,
CARNIVAL CORPORATION and SILVERSEA CRUISES LTD. (INC.),
Garnishees.

                                                                        /

PLAINTIFFS’ FACT WITNESS LIST

The Plaintiffs, S.T.A., et al., by and through undersigned counsel and pursuant to this Court’s Order entered on June 24, 2014 [D.E. 138], hereby discloses their fact witnesses as follows:

  1. Steven T. Ash, Individually and as Parent and Natural Guardian of Tyler Ash and Kelsey Ash (minors)
    14 Cameo Crest
    Laguna Niguel, CA 92677

 

  1. Anastasios Boussoulas, Individually and as Parent and Natural Guardian of Elias Boussoulas and Peter Boussoulas (minors)
    40 Helmsley Crescent
    Unionville, Ontario L3R 0R8
    Canada

 

  1. William K. Deal
    1014 Providence Road
    Newtown Square, PA 19073

 

  1. Shelby W. Deal
    1014 Providence Road
    Newtown Square, PA 19073

 

  1. William Heath Deal
    1004 NW Princeton Square
    Bentonville, AR 72712

 

  1. Dawn Deal, Individually and as Parent and Natural Guardian of Hannah C. Deal, William Hayden Deal and Connor H. Deal (minors)
    1004 NW Princeton Square
    Bentonville, AR 72712

 

  1. Joshua A. Dreith
    2148 Meadowbrook Road
    Burlington, Ontario L7P 2A8
    Canada

 

  1. Nicholas A. Dreith
    2148 Meadowbrook Road
    Burlington, Ontario L7P 2A8
    Canada

 

  1. Richard R. Gross, Individually and as Parent and Natural Guardian of Evan Gross and Austin Gross (minors)
    8961 Cedar Ridge Drive
    Argyle, TX 76226

 

  1. Debra Hill

27460 N. Cardinal Lane

Peoria, AZ 85383

  1. Erin Hill
    11011 N. 92nd Street, Unit 1156
    Scottsdale, AZ 85260

 

  1. Robert Jacobs, Individually and as Parent and Natural Guardian of Brittany Jacobs and Brandon Jacobs (minors)
    86 Queens Garden Drive
    Thousand Oaks, CA 91361

 

  1. Joyce Lee
    20018 Bagley Drive North W207
    Shoreline, WA 98133

 

  1. Wendy Padilla
    33 Bristol Street
    Chicopee, MA 01013

 

  1. Matthew G. Steed
    402 N. 2975 W.
    Layton, UT 84041

 

  1. Nicole Steed
    402 N. 2975 W.
    Layton, UT 84041

 

  1. Han Yoo
    20018 Bagley Drive North W207
    Shoreline, WA 98133

 

  1. Patrick Schneider
    c/o Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.
    Dadeland Centre II
    9150 So. Dadeland Blvd., Suite 1400
    Miami, Florida 33156

 

  1. Corporate Representative for Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.
    c/o Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.
    Dadeland Centre II
    9150 So. Dadeland Blvd., Suite 1400
    Miami, Florida 33156

 

  1. Ian Gurr
    c/o Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.
    Dadeland Centre II
    9150 So. Dadeland Blvd., Suite 1400
    Miami, Florida 33156

 

  1. Dominick O’Carroll
    c/o Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.
    Dadeland Centre II
    9150 So. Dadeland Blvd., Suite 1400
    Miami, Florida 33156

 

  1. Amanda Fairclough
    c/o Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.
    Dadeland Centre II
    9150 So. Dadeland Blvd., Suite 1400
    Miami, Florida 33156

 

  1. Vilma Duzon
    c/o Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.
    Dadeland Centre II
    9150 So. Dadeland Blvd., Suite 1400
    Miami, Florida 33156

 

  1. Peggy W.
    c/o Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.
    Dadeland Centre II
    9150 So. Dadeland Blvd., Suite 1400
    Miami, Florida 33156

 

  1. Corporate Representative for RDVT SAR d/b/a Rendezvous Tour Company
    c/o Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.
    Dadeland Centre II
    9150 So. Dadeland Blvd., Suite 1400
    Miami, Florida 33156

 

  1. Jean Fort Wilson
    c/o Foreman Friedman, PA
    One Biscayne Tower, Suite 2300
    2 South Biscayne Boulevard
    Miami, Florida 33131

 

  1. Claudette Carty
    c/o Foreman Friedman, PA
    One Biscayne Tower, Suite 2300
    2 South Biscayne Boulevard
    Miami, Florida 33131

 

  1. Vidal de Weever
    c/o Foreman Friedman, PA
    One Biscayne Tower, Suite 2300
    2 South Biscayne Boulevard
    Miami, Florida 33131

 

  1. Florinda de Weever
    c/o Foreman Friedman, PA
    One Biscayne Tower, Suite 2300
    2 South Biscayne Boulevard
    Miami, Florida 33131

 

  1. “Felix” (full name unknown at this time)
    c/o Foreman Friedman, PA
    One Biscayne Tower, Suite 2300
    2 South Biscayne Boulevard
    Miami, Florida 33131

 

  1. Samir Andrawos
    c/o Foreman Friedman, PA
    One Biscayne Tower, Suite 2300
    2 South Biscayne Boulevard
    Miami, Florida 33131

 

  1. Corporate Representative for Dutch Tours Enterprises N.V.
    c/o Foreman Friedman, PA
    One Biscayne Tower, Suite 2300
    2 South Biscayne Boulevard
    Miami, Florida 33131

 

  1. Otis Hughes
    Dutch St. Maarten Taxi Association
    A.TH Illidge Rd #68-B
    Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
    St. Maarten

 

  1. Dennis Amede
    Dutch St. Maarten Taxi Association
    A.TH Illidge Rd #68-B
    Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
    St. Maarten

 

  1. Jose Flanders
    Rue de Pic Paradis
    St. Martin

 

  1. Capitaine Matthieu Glavieux
    Gendarmerie
    St. Martin

 

  1. Records Custodian for the Gendarmerie
    St. Martin

 

  1. Leroy Lewis
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Charles Presentacion
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Martha Thewet
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. William Welch
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Pierre Lenoci
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Hector Peters
    Port of Sint Maarten
    Juancho Yrausquin Blvd.
    Sint Maarten

 

  1. Roberto Livingston
    Maduro & Sons
    Maduro Plaza, Dokweg 19
    Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles

 

  1. “Sandy” (full name unknown at this time)
    Maduro & Sons
    Maduro Plaza, Dokweg 19
    Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles

 

  1. “Cleveland” (full name unknown at this time)
    Maduro & Sons
    Maduro Plaza, Dokweg 19
    Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles

 

  1. “Vito” (full name unknown at this time)
    Maduro & Sons
    Maduro Plaza, Dokweg 19
    Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles

 

  1. Alexandria Fiorollo
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Carine Parie
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Matthew Bauzon
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Tiffany Bauzon
    Fontana, CA
    (Complete address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Talia Pitt
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Serena Pitt
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Rasna Pitt
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. William Pitt
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Erik DuCharme
    (Address unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Juan Castaneda and/or Other Ship’s Doctor(s)
    (All names, addresses and telephone numbers are unknown at this time.)

 

  1. Ship’s Nurse(s)
    c/o Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.
    Dadeland Centre II
    9150 So. Dadeland Blvd., Suite 1400
    Miami, Florida 33156

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    SMUR (Service Mobile d’Urgence et de Réanimation)
    St. Martin

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Apple Creek Sports Medicine Centre
    6-2 Corby Road
    Markham, Ontario L3R 8A9
    Canada

 

  1. Leo Levin
    5293 Highway 7 East, Suite 207
    Markham, Ontario L3P 7M7
    Canada

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Sunnybrook Hospital
    2075 Bayview Avenue
    Toronto, Ontario M4N 3M5
    Canada

 

  1. Kyriakos Mandadakis
    300 York Mills Road, Suite 206
    Toronto, Ontario M2L-2Y5
    Canada

 

  1. Sanjay Rastogi
    3603 Hwy. 7 East
    Markham, Ontario L3R 8W3
    Canada

 

  1. C. Dinos Tsolakidis
    Total Health Chiropractic Centre
    Skymark Place
    3555 Don Mills Road, Suite 200
    Toronto, Ontario M2H 3N3
    Canada

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Total Health Chiropractic Centre
    Skymark Place
    3555 Don Mills Road, Suite 200
    Toronto, Ontario M2H 3N3
    Canada

 

  1. Charles F. Leinberry, Jr., M.D.
    Rothman Institute Orthopaedics
    925 Chestnut Street, 5th Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Rothman Institute Orthopaedics
    925 Chestnut Street, 5th Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Riverview Surgical Center
    3 Crescent Drive
    Philadelphia, PA 19112

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Bryn Mawr Hospital
    130 S. Bryn Mawr Ave.
    Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    SHAC Society Hill Anesthesia Consultants
    325 Chestnut Street
    Philadelphia, PA 19106

 

  1. L. Noubou
    Centre Hospitalier Louis Constant Fleming
    BP 381 – Spring Con cordia
    Saint Martin 97150

 

  1. Stephane Pique
    Centre Hospitalier Louis Constant Fleming
    BP 381 – Spring Con cordia
    Saint Martin 97150

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Centre Hospitalier Louis Constant Fleming
    BP 381 – Spring Con cordia
    Saint Martin 97150

 

  1. Arshad Hack
    2200 Fairview Street, Suite 208
    Burlington, Ontario L7R 4H9
    Canada

 

  1. John Joseph Holmes
    2200 Fairview Street, Suite 208
    Burlington, Ontario L7R 4H9
    Canada

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Accelerated Physio and Sports Rehab
    1865 Paris Street, Unit F
    Sudbury, Ontario P3E 3C5
    Canada

 

  1. Carl Carlson
    13624 W. Carmino del Sol, Suite 150
    Sun City West, AZ 85375

 

  1. Kimberly D. Hilditch, PT
    Valley Rehabilitation
    14300 Granite Valley Drive, Suite 21-E
    Sun City West, AZ 85375

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Valley Rehabilitation
    14300 Granite Valley Drive, Suite 21-E
    Sun City West, AZ 85375

 

  1. Kelly M. Luba, DO
    Desert Ridge Family Physicians
    20940 N. Tatum Blvd., Suite 390
    Phoenix, AZ 85050

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Desert Ridge Family Physicians
    20940 N. Tatum Blvd., Suite 390
    Phoenix, AZ 85050

 

  1. David Lefkowitz, M.D.
    SimonMed Imaging
    9201 E. Mountain View Road, Suite 137
    Scottsdale, AZ 85258

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    SimonMed Imaging
    9201 E. Mountain View Road, Suite 137
    Scottsdale, AZ 85258

 

  1. Robert Bettis, M.D.
    Edmonds Family Medicine
    7315 212th Street Southwest, Suite 101
    Edmonds, WA 98026

 

  1. Roderick Saxey
    Edmonds Family Medicine
    7315 212th Street Southwest, Suite 101
    Edmonds, WA 98026

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Edmonds Family Medicine
    7315 212th Street Southwest, Suite 101
    Edmonds, WA 98026

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Medical Imaging NW
    1201 Pacific Avenue, Suite 400
    Tacoma, WA 98402

 

  1. Shawn H. West, M.D.
    Edmonds Family Medicine
    7315 212th Street Southwest, Suite 101
    Edmonds, WA 98026

 

  1. Daniel Weakly, M.D.
    Edmonds Family Medicine
    7315 212th Street Southwest, Suite 101
    Edmonds, WA 98026

 

  1. Abe Lee
    Edmonds Family Medicine
    7315 212th Street Southwest, Suite 101
    Edmonds, WA 98026

 

  1. James S. Park, D.C.
    Central Chiropractic Clinic
    15027 Aurora Avenue North
    Shoreline, WA 98133

 

  1. Medical and/or Billing Records Custodian
    Central Chiropractic Clinic
    15027 Aurora Avenue North
    Shoreline, WA 98133

 

  1. Glen Johnson, M.D.
    3940 West 4100 South
    West Valley City, UT 84120

 

  1. All treating doctors of the Plaintiffs.
  2. All IME doctors of the Plaintiffs.

 

  1. Any and all records custodians of the Plaintiffs’ treating physicians, medical records, and all providers/facilities.

 

  1. All expert listed on the Plaintiffs’ Expert Witness List.

 

  1. Any and all individuals listed in Defendants’ Fact Witness List(s).

 

  1. All expert witnesses listed on Defendants’ Expert Witness List(s).

 

  1. All experts named in other discovery/pleadings in this case.

 

  1. All persons named in depositions, or in any exhibits attached hereto, Answers to Interrogatories, Responses to Requests for Production, and/or pleadings in this cause of action.

 

  1. Any and all persons deposed or to be deposed in this cause of action.

 

  1. Any newly discovered witnesses revealed in discovery taken after the date of this Witness List.

 

  1. Any and all persons who performed an investigation of the Plaintiffs’ alleged incident.

The Plaintiffs reserve the right to amend and/or supplement this witness list as discovery and investigation progress.

RESPECTFULLY SUBMITTED,

LIPCON, MARGULIES,
ALSINA & WINKLEMAN, P.A.
Attorneys for Plaintiffs
One Biscayne Tower, Suite 1776
2 South Biscayne Boulevard
Miami, Florida 33131
Telephone No.: (305) 373-3016
Facsimile No.: (305) 373-6204

By:  /s/ Jacqueline Garcell                         
MICHAEL A. WINKLEMAN
Florida Bar No. 36719
JACQUELINE GARCELL
Florida Bar No. 104358